Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

1. General

COINNOR.COM and its affiliates (hereinafter, “COINNOR”, “we”, “us” or “our”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. COINNOR.COM is owned and operated by Unique Solutions Denmark IVS, Mellemvangen 35, 2700 Brønshøj, with CVR Number 37868329,  including, without limitation, its owners, directors, investors, employees or other related parties.

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use) governs our collection. We follow the requirements of European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other laws protecting information about you at our company. We are processing and use of your Personal Information. We define “Personal Information” as information which identifies you personally, e.g. your name, address, email address, trades etc.

 

2. The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you of:

A. the kinds of Personal Information which we may collect about you and how it may be used;

B. our use of information regarding IP Addresses and our use of cookies;

C. any disclosure of Personal Information to third parties;

D. your ability to correct, update and delete your Personal Information; and

E. the security measures we have in place to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of

F. Personal Information under our control.

G. Gathering and Use of Personal Information

H. We may collect your Personal Information if you use the Site, open an Account to use the Platform or perform any Transactions on the Platform.

 

3. The types of Personal Information which we collect may include:

A. your name;

B. your photographic identification;

C. your address;

D. your phone number;

E. your e-mail address;

F. your banking details including account numbers;

G.  your date of birth;

 

4. We may collect information about your computer,

Including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information (This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual)

 

5. We collect, use and store only that information that is necessary to:

A. provide you with COINNOR.COM virtual currency purchasing and coin transfer services

B. implement measures of anti-money laundering (AML) and combating the financing of terrorism

C. send you information on services of COINNOR.COM

D, submit responses to your inquiries

E. ensure security of COINNOR.COM’ s website

F. Please be informed that, we are obliged to collect information lawfully about you. The reasons are; We conclude and perform a contract with you (Art. 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR), We have a legitimate interest to do that (Art. 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR)

 

6. We use cookies as described below

We use a browser feature known as a “cookie”, which assigns a unique identification to your computer. Cookies are typically stored on your computer’s hard drive. Information collected from cookies is used by us to evaluate the effectiveness of our Site, analyze trends, and administer the

Platform. The information collected from cookies allows us to determine such things as which parts of our Site are most visited and difficulties our visitors may experience in accessing our Site. With this knowledge, we can improve the quality of your experience on the Platform by recognizing and

delivering more of the most desired features and information, as well as by resolving access difficulties. We also use cookies, and/or a technology known as web bugs or clear gifs, which are typically stored in emails to help us confirm your receipt of, and response to, our emails and to provide you with a more personalized experience when using our Site.

We use third party service provider(s), to assist us in better understanding the use of our Site. Our service provider(s) will place cookies on the hard drive of your computer and will receive information that we select that will educate us on such things as how visitors navigate around our site, what products are browsed, and general Transaction information. Our service provider(s) analyses this information and provides us with aggregate reports. The information and analysis provided by our service provider(s) will be used to assist us in better understanding our visitors’ interests in our Site and how to better serve those interests. The information collected by our service provider(s) may be linked to and combined with information that we collect about you while you are using the Platform.

Our service provider(s) is/are contractually restricted from using information they receive from our Site other than to assist us.

By using our Site, you are agreeing that we may use cookies for the purposes set out above.

 

7, We need photo of your ID and your address proof:

Your ID can be National ID, Passport or Driving License. Your address proof can be utility bill, national address proof or any document issued by authorities. In case you do not provide us with this information, we will not be able to provide the services.

 

8. We get your information from you and some of the third parties:

A. Coincall.eu – AES Blockchain SRL, Romania

B. Coinbago.eu – Crypto Store LTD, Malta

C. Blockchains of Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies

D. Facebook Ireland Ltd.

E. Google Ireland Ltd.

 

9. We may share your Personal Information with law enforcement,

A. Data protection authorities,

B. Government officials, and other authorities when: Compelled by subpoena, court order, or other legal procedure.

C. We believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss.

D. Disclosure is necessary to report suspected illegal activity.

E. Disclosure is necessary to investigate violations of this Privacy Policy or our Terms of Use.

 

10. We share information about you;

This can be within or outside the European Union with the following entities only where needed for the reasons listed under the Section (E) above and permitted by applicable laws:

A. Coincall.eu – AES Blockchain SRL, Romania

B. Coinbago.eu – Crypto Store LTD, Malta

C. Blockchain Luxembourg S.A.

D. Cex.io Ltd.

E. Facebook Ireland Ltd.

F. Google Ireland Ltd.

G. Amazon Web Services, Inc. (USA) (Privacy shield)

H. Facebook, Inc. (USA) (Privacy shield)

I. Google LLC (USA) (Privacy shield)

J. LinkedIn Corporation (Privacy shield)

 

11. We may store your information for 10 years after termination of your account.

 

12. You have the rights to;

A. Request us to reveal to your information we have about you

B. Request us to correct information we have about you

C. Request us to delete your information

D. Request us to restrict use or deletion of your information

E. To object to collection, use and storage of your information at our company

F. Request us to export your data to you or transfer it other companies

G. To submit a complaint to Danish Data Protection Agency, you may email to dt@datatilsynet.dk

H. Withdraw any consent, you gave to us

 

13. You may compliant about your data protection

To file an inquiry or a complaint, please first contact our Data Protection Officer by email to support@coinnor.com